DOE

Italian translation: dispnea da sforzo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DOE
Italian translation:dispnea da sforzo
Entered by: Tania Kegozzi

09:08 Jan 31, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: DOE
No cough, hemoptysis, sputum production, or DOE.
Tania Kegozzi
United Kingdom
dispnea da sforzo
Explanation:
DOE = Dispnea on Exertion
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5dispnea da sforzo
Laura Gentili
3dyspnea on exertion
Valeria Ricciardi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
doe
dispnea da sforzo


Explanation:
DOE = Dispnea on Exertion

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Restivo: Yup.
1 min

agree  Gabriella Loisi
10 mins

agree  Gilberto Lacchia
18 mins

agree  Laura Pili
1 hr

agree  texjax DDS PhD
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doe
dyspnea on exertion


Explanation:
dispnea da sforzo...non al 100% però!

HTH

Valeria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-01-31 09:15:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non avevo visto che Laura aveva già risposto...sorry!

Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search