eligible charges

Italian translation: spese ammissibili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eligible charges
Italian translation:spese ammissibili
Entered by: Constantinos Faridis (X)

08:40 Nov 18, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: eligible charges
• For the first 60 days, eligible charges are covered in full (after you pay the deductible)

The text talks about a service covering hospital costs. I am not sure what "eligible charges" means exactly in this context.
Giorgia Sessi (X)
spese ammissibili
Explanation:
Le spese ammissibili elencato al paragrafo 15 della presente lettera sono coperte da quelle indicate al punto 4.1.1.5. degli orientamenti. ...
ec.europa.eu/community_law/state_aids/agriculture-2006/n509-06.pdf[DOC] FAQ - Provincia di Ancona - Home Page - [

8 mag 2009 ... Risposta: Le spese ammissibili sono elencate nell'art. ... Le spese FSE, ad eccezione del punto B1, sono coperte al 100%; le spese FESR e ...
www.istruzione.provincia.ancona.it/downloadfree.asp?... - Παρόμοιες[DOC] Part II - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
Μορφή αρχείου: Microsoft Word - Προβολή ως HTML
Quali delle seguenti spese ammissibili sono coperte dalla misura di sostegno: ☐ costi amministrativi inerenti all'adozione e alla tenuta dei libri ...
www.regione.emilia-romagna.it/.../Parte_III_12L_settore_zoo...
Selected response from:

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4spese ammissibili
Constantinos Faridis (X)
4i costi accettabili
marina callegari


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i costi accettabili


Explanation:
...idonei, ragionevoli...

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 222

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spese ammissibili


Explanation:
Le spese ammissibili elencato al paragrafo 15 della presente lettera sono coperte da quelle indicate al punto 4.1.1.5. degli orientamenti. ...
ec.europa.eu/community_law/state_aids/agriculture-2006/n509-06.pdf[DOC] FAQ - Provincia di Ancona - Home Page - [

8 mag 2009 ... Risposta: Le spese ammissibili sono elencate nell'art. ... Le spese FSE, ad eccezione del punto B1, sono coperte al 100%; le spese FESR e ...
www.istruzione.provincia.ancona.it/downloadfree.asp?... - Παρόμοιες[DOC] Part II - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
Μορφή αρχείου: Microsoft Word - Προβολή ως HTML
Quali delle seguenti spese ammissibili sono coperte dalla misura di sostegno: ☐ costi amministrativi inerenti all'adozione e alla tenuta dei libri ...
www.regione.emilia-romagna.it/.../Parte_III_12L_settore_zoo...

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Livia Soardi
12 mins
  -> grazie Livia

agree  Giuseppe Bellone
30 mins
  -> grazie Beppe

agree  mariant
2 hrs
  -> grazie mariant!

agree  Zerlina
4 hrs
  -> grazie Zerlina!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search