enhanced

Italian translation: (profili professionali) più complessi/articolati/completi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enhanced
Italian translation:(profili professionali) più complessi/articolati/completi
Entered by: Claudia Cherici

16:08 Feb 14, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: enhanced
the potential of community hospitals will require the development of enhanced roles for staff, with training and educational opportunities for career development
Trn
(profili professionali) più complessi/articolati/completi
Explanation:
a few options

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2012-02-25 16:46:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie
Selected response from:

Claudia Cherici
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(profili professionali) più complessi/articolati/completi
Claudia Cherici
4ruoli potenziati // mansioni estese / ampliate
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enhanced roles
ruoli potenziati // mansioni estese / ampliate


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(profili professionali) più complessi/articolati/completi


Explanation:
a few options

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2012-02-25 16:46:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie

Claudia Cherici
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search