locally based accredited GP

Italian translation: medico di base locale abilitato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:locally based accredited GP
Italian translation:medico di base locale abilitato
Entered by: Trn

16:08 Feb 17, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: locally based accredited GP
a day case vasectomy service at Kincardine Community Hospital in Stonehaven through a locally based accredited GP
Trn
medico di base locale abilitato
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2medico di base locale abilitato
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4medico di famiglia locale abilitato
Audra deFalco (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
locally based accredited gp
medico di base locale abilitato


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Mei
35 mins
  -> Grazie Federica

agree  Vincent Lemma
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Vincent

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locally based accredited gp
medico di famiglia locale abilitato


Explanation:
Try this!

Audra deFalco (X)
United States
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search