depending

Italian translation: in funzione di

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:depending
Italian translation:in funzione di
Entered by: RB Translations

20:37 Feb 19, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: depending
This may not include a need for inpatient beds depending on the identified needs of each area
Trn
in funzione di
Explanation:
in funzione delle esigenze individuate
Selected response from:

RB Translations
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4a seconda di
Antonella Amato
5 +2in funzione di
RB Translations
5dipendendo
EleoE
4in base a
Thumberlain


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dipendendo


Explanation:
È un singolo termine. To depend on something/someone = dipendere da. :)

EleoE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in funzione di


Explanation:
in funzione delle esigenze individuate

RB Translations
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
1 hr

agree  DrSeuss: anch'io la vedo cosi'
9 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a seconda di


Explanation:
a seconda dei bisogni individuati

(un'altra possibilità)

Antonella Amato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
7 mins

agree  Mario Ricci
25 mins

agree  Danila Moro
53 mins

agree  Zerlina
1 hr

1 day 38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in base a


Explanation:
in base alle esigenze individuate in ogni area.

Thumberlain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search