Reproductive Rights

Italian translation: diritti alla procreazione

17:02 Aug 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Health Care / NY State/Gov. Cuomo news
English term or phrase: Reproductive Rights
Facing Relentless Federal Attacks on **Reproductive Rights**, Governor Cuomo Will Fight Back to Protect Women's Access to Reproductive Rights and Continue to Call on Senate to Codify Roe v. Wade
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:diritti alla procreazione
Explanation:
dipende dal tono dato alla traduzione del testo. Tuttavia "riproduzione" m pare faccia più riferirimento ad un animale che non ad un'umana, donna.
Selected response from:

MariaGrazia Pizzoli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5diritti riproduttivi
Daniela Cannarella
3 +1diritti alla procreazione
MariaGrazia Pizzoli
4diritti riproduttivi
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproductive rights
diritti riproduttivi


Explanation:
Moltissimi esempi bilingui:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reproductive rights
diritti alla procreazione


Explanation:
dipende dal tono dato alla traduzione del testo. Tuttavia "riproduzione" m pare faccia più riferirimento ad un animale che non ad un'umana, donna.

MariaGrazia Pizzoli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
15 hrs
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search