Reproductive Health Services

Italian translation: servizi per la salute riproduttiva

17:05 Aug 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / NY State/Gov. Cuomo news
English term or phrase: Reproductive Health Services
Comprehensive Know Your Options Public Awareness Campaign to Connect New Yorkers to Accurate **Reproductive Health Services**, Including Family Planning, Pregnancy Care and Abortion Services
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:servizi per la salute riproduttiva
Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/repro...
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2servizi per la salute riproduttiva
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4 +1Consultori familiari
Marina Della torre
4servizi per la salute riproduttiva
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4servizi di salute riproduttiva
Daniela Cannarella
Summary of reference entries provided
context
writeaway

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reproductive health services
servizi per la salute riproduttiva


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/repro...

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariaGrazia Pizzoli
2 hrs

agree  Felicita Ratti
8 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproductive health services
servizi per la salute riproduttiva


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=xtF...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproductive health services
servizi di salute riproduttiva


Explanation:
Reference:http://www.salute.gov.it/imgs/C_17_pubblicazioni_1483_allega...


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/italiano-inglese/servi...
    Reference: http://www.unponteper.it/it/projects/servizi-integrati-salut...
Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reproductive health services
Consultori familiari


Explanation:
Quelli che da noi si chiamano consultori prevedono anche un servizio sulla salute riproduttiva,assistenza alla gravidanza ecc


    Reference: http://https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=h...
Marina Della torre
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariaGrazia Pizzoli
1 hr




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: context

Reference information:
Comprehensive Know Your Options Public Awareness Campaign to Connect New Yorkers to Accurate Reproductive Health Services, Including Family Planning, Pregnancy Care and Abortion Services
https://www.governor.ny.gov/news/governor-cuomo-launches-pub...

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search