expanded

Italian translation: pannello ematico completo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expanded liver panel
Italian translation:pannello ematico completo
Entered by: federica gagliardi

15:53 May 22, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / pannello epatico
English term or phrase: expanded
The expanded liver panel will need to be repeatedly weekly until adverse event of interest has resolved.

esteso? completo? approfondito?

Come si definisce?

Grazie
federica gagliardi
Italy
completo
Explanation:
http://www.aots.sanita.fvg.it/aots/infocms/repositPubbl/tabl...
Selected response from:

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3completo
Daniela Cannarella
4accurato
Luigi Argentino


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
completo


Explanation:
http://www.aots.sanita.fvg.it/aots/infocms/repositPubbl/tabl...

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianna Senesi
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Gianna!

agree  Giovanna Arnao
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Giovanna!

agree  Francesco Badolato
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Francesco!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accurato


Explanation:
...esame accurato della funzionalità epatica....

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search