crystalline arthropathy

Italian translation: artrite (artropatia) da microcristalli

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crystalline arthropathy
Italian translation:artrite (artropatia) da microcristalli
Entered by: Gilberto Lacchia

08:28 Jul 13, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: crystalline arthropathy
Context. Knee osteoarthritis
It is important to remove and to analyse the fluid to rule out infection or crystalline arthropathies.
Monica Paolillo
Italy
artrite (artropatia) da microcristalli
Explanation:
Come la gotta o la condrocalcinosi
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
grazie gilberto! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1artrite (artropatia) da microcristalli
Gilberto Lacchia
3condrocalcinosi articolare
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condrocalcinosi articolare


Explanation:
vedi link

buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.orpha.net/static/IT/condrocalcinosi_articolare.ht...
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
artrite (artropatia) da microcristalli


Explanation:
Come la gotta o la condrocalcinosi


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&q=%22artriti+da+m...
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
grazie gilberto! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search