Department of Health and Mental Hygiene

Italian translation: dipartimento di sanità e igiene mentale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Department of Health and Mental Hygiene
Italian translation:dipartimento di sanità e igiene mentale
Entered by: Valentina Matone

10:19 Nov 16, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / Certificate of Death
English term or phrase: Department of Health and Mental Hygiene
Come si traduce esattamente n italiano?
Adesso proprio non mi viene!!!!
Grazie a tutti
Silvia
Silvia77
dipartimento di sanità e igiene mentale
Explanation:
ipartimento di sanità e igiene mentale

Ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-11-16 10:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.comune.firenze.it/comune/regolamenti/elencoregola...
Selected response from:

Valentina Matone
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!
Silvia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dipartimento di sanità e igiene mentale
Valentina Matone
3centro igiene mentale
Mariella Bonelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
department of health and mental hygiene
centro igiene mentale


Explanation:
numerose corrispondenze su Google =)

Mariella Bonelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
department of health and mental hygiene
dipartimento di sanità e igiene mentale


Explanation:
ipartimento di sanità e igiene mentale

Ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-11-16 10:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.comune.firenze.it/comune/regolamenti/elencoregola...

Valentina Matone
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!
Silvia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stendhal
8 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Marmar123
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Renata Moro
4 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search