warranty work

Italian translation: interventi tecnici coperti in garanzia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:warranty work
Italian translation:interventi tecnici coperti in garanzia
Entered by: Fabio Bravi

16:47 Dec 2, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: warranty work
La frase completa è:
The RMA number must accompany all units and paperwork for proper service or warranty work.
Fabio Bravi
Italy
interventi tecnici coperti dalla garanzia
Explanation:
renderei "work" con interventi tecnici
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2interventi tecnici coperti dalla garanzia
Laura Gentili
4interventi/lavori/riparazioni in conto garanzia
pcs_MCIL


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interventi tecnici coperti dalla garanzia


Explanation:
renderei "work" con interventi tecnici


Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: o *in* garanzia
7 mins

agree  Angie Garbarino: in garanzia anche per me
1 hr

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interventi/lavori/riparazioni in conto garanzia


Explanation:
alternativa concisa

pcs_MCIL
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie della risposta :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search