triple lead threads

Italian translation: tripla filettatura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:triple lead threads
Italian translation:tripla filettatura
Entered by: Chiara Pallotti

17:09 Oct 6, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: triple lead threads
"Locking screws are engineered with tapered heads and ***triple lead threads*** to create a stiff construct and to enhance insertion or removal characteristics."

Suggerimenti?
Chiara
Chiara Pallotti
Italy
tripla filettatura
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tripla filettatura
marina callegari
4triple elettrodi
PLR TRADUZIO (X)


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tripla filettatura


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD: Sì. Ciao Marina!
7 hrs
  -> grazie, ciao!

agree  Elisabetta Lupi
16 hrs
  -> grazie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
triple elettrodi


Explanation:
Triple Electrode - ESTIM.com
www.estim.com/it/electrosex-unisex.../299-triple-e-stim-ele...
Home > ElectroSex>Elettrodi Unisex>Triple Electrode. Triple Electrode Vedi a schermo intero. Triple elettrodi · Triple Electrode. Annulla Mostra tutte le immagini.
Elettrodi di altri produttori - ESTIM.com
www.estim.com/it/133-electrodes-other-manufacturers
Side Contact ElectraProbe. Aggiungi al carrello Visualizza. 45,76 € Non disponibile. Triple elettrodi · Triple Electrode. Aggiungi al carrello Visualizza. 75,42 €
Bi-polare elettrodi di altri produttori - ESTIM.com
www.estim.com/it/135-bi-polar-electrodes-other-manufacturer...
Side Contact ElectraProbe · Aggiungi al carrello Visualizza. 45,76 € Disponibile. Triple elettrodi · Triple Electrode. Aggiungi al carrello Visualizza. 75,42 €
Elettrodi Electrastim bi-polare - ESTIM.com
www.estim.com/it/123-bi-polar-electrastim-electrodes
... altra unità (collegamento di 2mm) Dimensione: 3,5 pollici x 2 pollici (90 x 50 mm) · Aggiungi al carrello Visualizza. 115,00 € Disponibile. Triple elettrodi ...
Maschio e femmina elettrodi electrosex inseribile - ESTIM.com
www.estim.com/it/8-electrosex-unisex-electrodes
40+ elementi - Inseribile electrosex Elettrodi unisex per maschi e femmine.
Flanged BiPolar Electrode. 81,00 €
Silicone E stim Plug Small. 20,29 €
Electrastim Electrosex Toys (2) - ESTIM.com
www.estim.com/it/10_electrastim?p=2
... l'inflazione e sarà spazzato via!Dimensioni: 112 x 25mm a 50mm di diametro (4,4... Aggiungi al carrello Visualizza. 139,00 € Non disponibile. Triple elettrodi ...

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 151




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search