Melody guide

Italian translation: sistema di segnalazione melodica / sistema di emissione/riproduzione delle melodie

12:38 Nov 17, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / hearing aids
English term or phrase: Melody guide
Your Hearing Care Professional might also have disabled melodies in your hearing aids altogether, in which case the Melody guide will not play any tones.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:sistema di segnalazione melodica / sistema di emissione/riproduzione delle melodie
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2017-11-27 16:52:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ancora grazie mille a te, Cinzia. Buon lavoro e buona settimana.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sistema di segnalazione melodica / sistema di emissione/riproduzione delle melodie
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3guida musicale
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
melody guide
guida musicale


Explanation:
Saranno musichette riprodotte nell'apparecchio per assistere l'utente nell'uso.

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
melody guide
sistema di segnalazione melodica / sistema di emissione/riproduzione delle melodie


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2017-11-27 16:52:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ancora grazie mille a te, Cinzia. Buon lavoro e buona settimana.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 912
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search