at any level of depletion

Italian translation: a qualsiasi livello di consumo

12:19 Jun 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: at any level of depletion
The batteries in the hearing aids and charger have no memory effect and can be recharged at any level of depletion.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:a qualsiasi livello di consumo
Explanation:
Non avendo la memoria si ricaricano a qualsiasi livello di consumo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 giorni (2018-07-19 20:12:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Cinzia
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a qualsiasi livello di consumo
Francesco Badolato
4ad ogni livello di esaurimento / di carica
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4qualunque sia il / a qualsiasi livello di riduzione/ impoverimento (scorta- energia)
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualunque sia il / a qualsiasi livello di riduzione/ impoverimento (scorta- energia)


Explanation:
una proposta

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ad ogni livello di esaurimento / di carica


Explanation:
La seconda soluzione è meno letterale, ma forse preferibile, perché rende sostanzialmente lo stesso concetto ma con i termini più consueti.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 853

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a qualsiasi livello di consumo


Explanation:
Non avendo la memoria si ricaricano a qualsiasi livello di consumo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 giorni (2018-07-19 20:12:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Cinzia

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search