layers of sound

Italian translation: livelli sonori

09:46 Aug 9, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / hearing aids
English term or phrase: layers of sound
Our new hearing aids will offer you a brilliant sound experience, fuller sounds, clarity in the
finer details with more layers of sound
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:livelli sonori
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2livelli sonori
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3sfumature sonore
Francesco Badolato
3strati di suono
mona elshazly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strati di suono


Explanation:
strati di suono


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=%22+strati+di+suon...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
livelli sonori


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 853
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Della torre
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille Marina

agree  dandamesh
11 hrs
  -> Grazie mille e Ciao Sandra

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sfumature sonore


Explanation:
La mia proposta

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 354




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search