Electrical fast transient/burst

Italian translation: transitori elettrici veloci/burst

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Electrical fast transient/burst
Italian translation:transitori elettrici veloci/burst
Entered by: Anthony Green

13:12 Oct 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / electrotherapy
English term or phrase: Electrical fast transient/burst
connected with IEC 61000-4-4 standard

item in table in user manual for medical device
Anthony Green
Italy
transitori elettrici veloci/burst
Explanation:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT/TXT/?uri=CELEX:42...
Selected response from:

Roberta Calabrò
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti e due. Il link europeo è stato molto apprezzato
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transitori elettrici veloci/burst
Roberta Calabrò
4transitori (/transienti) elettrici veloci/burst
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrical fast transient/burst
transitori (/transienti) elettrici veloci/burst


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=urW...

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 912

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrical fast transient/burst
transitori elettrici veloci/burst


Explanation:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT/TXT/?uri=CELEX:42...

Roberta Calabrò
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti e due. Il link europeo è stato molto apprezzato

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: per il link riportato
26 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search