speech stimuli

Italian translation: stimoli verbali e/o vocali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speech stimuli
Italian translation:stimoli verbali e/o vocali
Entered by: Luigi Argentino

18:00 Jul 4, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: speech stimuli
Hearing aids
Device type
Client Ear Selection
Closed Fitting
Speech Stimuli
Weighted Speech Noise
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
stimoli verbali e/o vocali
Explanation:
Sono generalmente condotti nei test audiologici. Le informazioni ottenute da questi esami aiutano a stabilire se è necessaria una differenziazione più definitiva tra ipoacusia sensoriale o neurale.

https://www.msdmanuals.com/professional/ear,-nose,-and-throa...

https://www.msdmanuals.com/it-it/professionale/disturbi-di-o...
Selected response from:

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stimoli verbali e/o vocali
Luigi Argentino
4stimoli del parlato
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stimoli del parlato


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=_z4...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 912

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stimoli verbali e/o vocali


Explanation:
Sono generalmente condotti nei test audiologici. Le informazioni ottenute da questi esami aiutano a stabilire se è necessaria una differenziazione più definitiva tra ipoacusia sensoriale o neurale.

https://www.msdmanuals.com/professional/ear,-nose,-and-throa...

https://www.msdmanuals.com/it-it/professionale/disturbi-di-o...

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Elena Zanetti
14 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search