loop capture

Italian translation: acquisizione di un ciclo / sequenza ciclica (di immagini)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loop capture
Italian translation:acquisizione di un ciclo / sequenza ciclica (di immagini)
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

10:29 Jul 23, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: loop capture
The device enables users to build or to use predefined protocols and could help users perform full investigation by eliminating the risk of forgetting an image or loop capture, as well as measurement and transducer preset changes.

Si parla di strumenti medici per la diagnostica per immagini, ecografie, radiografie etc.
Saralan
Italy
acquisizione di un ciclo / sequenza ciclica (di immagini)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acquisizione di un ciclo / sequenza ciclica (di immagini)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3(ri)presentarla ciclicamente
Luigi Argentino


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acquisizione di un ciclo / sequenza ciclica (di immagini)


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 912

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(ri)presentarla ciclicamente


Explanation:
Tradurrei così la frase:

"....eliminando il rischio di dimenticare una immagine o di (ri)presentarla ciclicamente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-07-23 10:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche, se si vuole nominalizzare:

DI (RI)PRESENTAZIONE CICLICA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2019-07-23 10:49:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/capture

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search