HMG-CoA reductase inhibitor hypolipidemics

Italian translation: agenti ipolipemizzanti (o ipolipidemizzanti) inibitori della HMG-CoA reduttasi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HMG-CoA reductase inhibitor hypolipidemics
Italian translation:agenti ipolipemizzanti (o ipolipidemizzanti) inibitori della HMG-CoA reduttasi
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

17:37 Apr 29, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: HMG-CoA reductase inhibitor hypolipidemics
articolo medico scientifico su farmaci
duvman
agenti ipolipemizzanti (o ipolipidemizzanti) inibitori della HMG-CoA reduttasi
Explanation:
...cioè le ben note statine :-)

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inibitore della hmg-CoA reduttasi
Filippa Addis
3 +1agenti ipolipemizzanti (o ipolipidemizzanti) inibitori della HMG-CoA reduttasi
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hmg-coa reductase inhibitor hypolipidemics
inibitore della hmg-CoA reduttasi


Explanation:
E quell'hypolipidemics? come continua la frase?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-29 17:45:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'agente ipolipidemico ....?

Filippa Addis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
2 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hmg-coa reductase inhibitor hypolipidemics
agenti ipolipemizzanti (o ipolipidemizzanti) inibitori della HMG-CoA reduttasi


Explanation:
...cioè le ben note statine :-)

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
1 hr
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search