skin blister fluid

Italian translation: liquido delle vescicole cutanee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skin blister fluid
Italian translation:liquido delle vescicole cutanee
Entered by: Patrizia Ferrara

18:20 Nov 16, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / studio clinico
English term or phrase: skin blister fluid
In nine healthy volunteers, penetration into the skin blister fluid was approximately 60% and concentrations of 30 mg/L were noted up to 7 days after a 1000 mg dose


Qualcuno ha un'idea di quale sia il corretto traducente di skin blister fluid? Grazie!
Patrizia Ferrara
Italy
liquido delle vescicole cutanee
Explanation:
...ci vorebbe più contesto (per quale tipo di farmaco?)

...oppure fluido delle vescicole cutanee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-16 20:06:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pag. 12:
http://www.emea.eu.int/humandocs/PDFs/EPAR/invanz/H-389-PI-i...

Sullo stesso sito, la variante in inglese (pag.12):
http://www.emea.eu.int/humandocs/PDFs/EPAR/invanz/H-389-PI-e...

Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1liquido delle vescicole cutanee
Mihaela Petrican
4siero
Maudarg (X)
4siero delle vesciche cutanee
Mirra_
3liquido della bolla cutanea
marina callegari


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siero


Explanation:
Credo che corrisponda all'inglese.

Maudarg (X)
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liquido della bolla cutanea


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 615
Notes to answerer
Asker: hai qualche riferimento? Grazie!


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liquido delle vescicole cutanee


Explanation:
...ci vorebbe più contesto (per quale tipo di farmaco?)

...oppure fluido delle vescicole cutanee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-16 20:06:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pag. 12:
http://www.emea.eu.int/humandocs/PDFs/EPAR/invanz/H-389-PI-i...

Sullo stesso sito, la variante in inglese (pag.12):
http://www.emea.eu.int/humandocs/PDFs/EPAR/invanz/H-389-PI-e...

Buon lavoro!


Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD
31 mins
  -> ciao e grazie mille, B! :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search