Urinary excretion accounts for approximately 9% to 10% of the administered dose

Italian translation: l'escrezione urinaria rappresenta circa il 9%-10% della dose somministrata

15:30 Nov 9, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Urinary excretion accounts for approximately 9% to 10% of the administered dose
"L’escrezione urinaria rappresenta approssimativamente dal 9% al 10% della dose somministrata in 48 ore". La traduzione è corretta? oppure avete altre soluzioni?...
sto ponendo parecchie domande ma è un lavoro lungo e son parecchio stanca, mi nascono dubbi anche stupidi
Chiara Guglielmini
Italian translation:l'escrezione urinaria rappresenta circa il 9%-10% della dose somministrata
Explanation:
è giusto
Selected response from:

Monica Paolillo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3l'escrezione urinaria rappresenta circa il 9%-10% della dose somministrata
Monica Paolillo
4 +1IL 9-10% della dose somministrata viene escreta tramite le vie urinarie
Hadriana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
urinary excretion accounts for approximately 9% to 10% of the administered dose
l'escrezione urinaria rappresenta circa il 9%-10% della dose somministrata


Explanation:
è giusto

Monica Paolillo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina callegari
2 mins

agree  Ivan Patti
19 mins

agree  Angela Arnone
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urinary excretion accounts for approximately 9% to 10% of the administered dose
IL 9-10% della dose somministrata viene escreta tramite le vie urinarie


Explanation:
E' la percentuale di farmaco che verrà escreta tramite il lavoro del rene

Hadriana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clinicaltrial
3 days 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search