immuno-allergic thromboembolism

Italian translation: tromboembolia immuno-allergica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:immuno-allergic thromboembolism
Italian translation:tromboembolia immuno-allergica
Entered by: Mariastella Gambardella

08:43 Nov 9, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / immuno-allergic Thromboembolism
English term or phrase: immuno-allergic thromboembolism
Termine presente negli effetti collaterali di un medicinale per osteoporosi
Mariastella Gambardella
Italy
tromboembolia immuno-allergica
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere, ma non se ne trovano attestazioni e ci vorrebbe la conferma di una persona specializzata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno4 min (2016-11-10 08:47:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te :-)
Selected response from:

Mario Altare
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3tromboembolia immuno-allergica
Mario Altare
4tromboembolia (di origine) immuno-allergica / tromboembolismo immunoallergico
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tromboembolia (di origine) immuno-allergica / tromboembolismo immunoallergico


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 632

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tromboembolia immuno-allergica


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere, ma non se ne trovano attestazioni e ci vorrebbe la conferma di una persona specializzata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno4 min (2016-11-10 08:47:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te :-)

Mario Altare
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Marchesi
23 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Luca Colangelo
33 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Chiara Santoriello
1 hr
  -> Grazie :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search