Average gain

Italian translation: tasso di miglioramento medio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Average gain ( medico)
Italian translation:tasso di miglioramento medio
Entered by: Mariastella Gambardella

16:01 Nov 9, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Average gain
English term or phrase: Average gain
Il termine è posto all'inizio di un paragrafo inerente la presentazione di percentuali di miglioramento di patologie a seguito di somministrazione di un farmaco.
Mariastella Gambardella
Italy
tasso di miglioramento medio
Explanation:
since there is some likelihood of a percentage being mentioned
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie per il tuo aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tasso di miglioramento medio
Ellen Kraus
4Beneficio (o miglioramento) medio
Anne Savaris


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
average gain
Beneficio (o miglioramento) medio


Explanation:
opzione

Anne Savaris
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
average gain
tasso di miglioramento medio


Explanation:
since there is some likelihood of a percentage being mentioned

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie per il tuo aiuto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daria fedele
59 mins
  -> Thank you, daria fedele !

agree  Zerlina
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Zerlina !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search