known clinical track record

Italian translation: comprovato successo in campo clinico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: known clinical track record
Italian translation:comprovato successo in campo clinico
Entered by: Serena Arduini

07:56 Sep 20, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: known clinical track record
Buongiorno. Sto traducendo la presentazione di due nuovi prodotti di terapia genica mediante vettore virale AAV. L'espressione di cui sopra è inserita nella frase che vi riporto di seguito: "When engineered as a vector for gene therapy, AAV has a known clinical track record". Sebbene capisca il significato, ho difficoltà nella resa in italiano. Confido nel vostro gentile aiuto. Buona giornata a tutti, e grazie fin d'ora. Marianna.
aitam
Italy
comprovato successo in campo clinico
Explanation:
...i vettori AAV sono stati utilizzati con comprovato successo in campo clinico."
Selected response from:

Serena Arduini
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1comprovato successo in campo clinico
Serena Arduini
3storia conosciuta
mona elshazly


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
storia conosciuta


Explanation:
storia conosciuta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2017-09-20 08:34:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

storia clinica conosciuta


    Reference: http://dizionari.repubblica.it/Inglese-Italiano/T/trackrecor...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comprovato successo in campo clinico


Explanation:
...i vettori AAV sono stati utilizzati con comprovato successo in campo clinico."

Serena Arduini
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: http://www.linguee.it/inglese-italiano/traduzione/clinical t...
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search