product set

Italian translation: prodotto preparato al fine di

05:02 Mar 22, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: product set
Ciao a tutti.

Sempre questa presentazione di una gamma di tappi per fiale a uso farmaceutico. Qual è l'equivalente di "product set" in questo contesto?

Grazie!

In February 2018, XXX vials and YYY plastic press-fit closures were confirmed as a ***Product Set*** for use with ZZZ Aseptic Filling Workcells.
Mary Giachetti
Spain
Italian translation:prodotto preparato al fine di
Explanation:
prodotto preparato al fine di
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gamma di prodotti
Cinzia Pasqualino
4Set di prodotti/insieme di prodotti
Francesco Badolato
3kit di prodotti
Danila Moro
3prodotto preparato al fine di
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prodotto preparato al fine di


Explanation:
prodotto preparato al fine di

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Le maiuscole mi hanno indotta a pensare che "product set" fosse un tutt'uno, ma anch'io avevo inteso la frase come te, cioè da una parte "a product" e dall'altra "set for use...".


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kit di prodotti


Explanation:
un'altra idea

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 136

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Set di prodotti/insieme di prodotti


Explanation:
"Set di prodotti" è un'espressione di uso comune in Italia:
https://www.google.it/search?dcr=0&biw=1440&bih=745&ei=BJizW...

Propongo anche l'alternativa "insieme di prodotti" ma se dovessi scegliere direi "set di prodotti".


Create Product Set per creare un nuovo insieme di prodotti a partire dal tuo catalogo.
https://help.hootsuite.com/hc/it/articles/115006596787-Annun...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 131

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gamma di prodotti


Explanation:
un'altra idea

Cinzia Pasqualino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search