Sorbitol-powered

Italian translation: arricchita con sorbitolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sorbitol-powered
Italian translation:arricchita con sorbitolo
Entered by: giovanna diomede

07:09 Jul 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Sorbitol-powered
XXX IS A SORBITOL-POWERED COMBINATION
Sorbitol is also key to the structural integrity of XXX.
It has a high affinity for HA and helps stabilize the structure of XXX via a dense network of hydrogen bonds.
XXX contains a high concentration of sorbitol (40 mg/ml).1,2
The high concentration of sorbitol has a stronger protective effect on HA than crosslinked products
giovanna diomede
Italy
arricchita con sorbitolo
Explanation:
Formulazione arricchita con sorbitolo
ad elevata concentrazione / ad alto contenuto di sorbitolo....

ma questo hai già da usarlo nelle frasi seguenti vedo.
Un'idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 giorni (2018-09-12 08:31:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A te, ciao.
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
Attendevo le risposte del cliente. Ora posso chiudere la domanda.
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3arricchita con sorbitolo
Giuseppe Bellone
3Potenziata con sorbitolo
dandamesh


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sorbitol-powered
Potenziata con sorbitolo


Explanation:
Direi così

dandamesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sorbitol-powered
arricchita con sorbitolo


Explanation:
Formulazione arricchita con sorbitolo
ad elevata concentrazione / ad alto contenuto di sorbitolo....

ma questo hai già da usarlo nelle frasi seguenti vedo.
Un'idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 giorni (2018-09-12 08:31:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A te, ciao.

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Attendevo le risposte del cliente. Ora posso chiudere la domanda.
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search