Trail Close

Italian translation: segui da vicino/rimani a stretto contatto

10:24 Feb 9, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Informatori scientifici
English term or phrase: Trail Close
La frase che si trova in una tabella dal titolo Modello di soluzioni per il cliente è: Trail Close: Identify & Overcome Obstacles - Probe for Agreement and Obstacles
Non riesco a trovare una soluzione per Trail Close.
Qualche suggerimento? Grazie
Miranda Menga
Italian translation:segui da vicino/rimani a stretto contatto
Explanation:
"Trail" è un verbo è "close" è un aggettivo.
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4percprso di avvicinamento alla vendita
Laura Gentili
4segui da vicino/rimani a stretto contatto
Francesco Badolato
Summary of reference entries provided
esperimento chiuso
José Patrício

  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trail close
segui da vicino/rimani a stretto contatto


Explanation:
"Trail" è un verbo è "close" è un aggettivo.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Grazie

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trail close
percprso di avvicinamento alla vendita


Explanation:
Many sales professionals attempt to “trail close” a sale by subtly asking a customer for a sale during the sales presentation.

trail close: sales closing technique to gauge a prospect's interest in buying


Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 169




Reference comments


38 mins
Reference: esperimento chiuso

Reference information:
l'esperimento è un processo chiuso all'imprevisto, frutto di esperienza consolidata,
realizzata da altri e sedimentata nella comunità scientifica: è basato sul canone della
riproducibilità. - http://www.baobabricerca.org/allegati/ricerca/00005_01.pdf
Being involved in clinical trials enables physicians to learn, become exposed to new medical therapies and provide additional options or alternative treatments for their patients. - https://www.ppdi.com/participate-in-clinical-trials/become-a...
Discuss planning for trial close-out, and
identify critical activities that make for timely
and efficient close-out. - http://ctndisseminationlibrary.org/webinars/2015closeout.pdf
Un incidente durante un normale esperimento di laboratori - https://milano.repubblica.it/cronaca/2014/10/23/news/milano_...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search