PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ambient conditions

Italian translation: Temperatura ambiente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ambient conditions
Italian translation:Temperatura ambiente
Entered by: Luigi Argentino

11:33 Aug 30, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: ambient conditions
Ho un dubbio

il farmaco...... can be stored in ambient conditions...

Mi chiedevo se è giusto tradurlo con " in condizioni ambiente" o se è più giusto "a temperatura ambiente" ...
o se sono due cose differenti


grazie
Elena Zanetti
Italy
Temperatura ambiente
Explanation:
È la definizione più usata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-08-30 11:40:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.salute.gov.it/portale/temi/p2_6.jsp?lingua=italia...
Selected response from:

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Temperatura ambiente
Luigi Argentino
4 +2condizioni ambientali
Marco Belcastro Bara
5temperatura ambiente
elenaznr
5a temperatura ambiente
juristrad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Temperatura ambiente


Explanation:
È la definizione più usata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-08-30 11:40:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.salute.gov.it/portale/temi/p2_6.jsp?lingua=italia...

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie Luigi


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Bruna
8 mins
  -> grazie

agree  EleoE
2 hrs
  -> grazie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a temperatura ambiente


Explanation:
Mi sembra logico poichè di solito i medicini vengono conservati ni frigorifero :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-08-30 11:43:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

medicinali ☺

juristrad
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
Notes to answerer
Asker: non tutti....


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
condizioni ambientali


Explanation:
ambient conditions

condizioni ambientali

... can be stored in ambient conditions ...

... può essere conservato in condizioni ambientali ...

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato: Concordo. Non direi temperatura ambiente (room temperature).
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Francesco :)

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia: si, potrebbe anche trattarsi di umidità, luce ecc.
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Grazie Shera Lyn :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temperatura ambiente


Explanation:
In tutti i bugiardini viene specificato se il medicinale deve essere conservato in questi modi:

1 - temperatura ambiente
2 - temperatura controllata (solitamente riguarda le farmacie e gli ospedali)
3 - conservare in frigorifero.

le tuo caso è:
conservare a temperatura ambiente.

elenaznr
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search