anti-chicken

Italian translation: anti-pollo

08:27 Sep 4, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Test per malaria
English term or phrase: anti-chicken
mouse monoclonal anti-chicken IgY on the control line
Alice Marchesi
Spain
Italian translation:anti-pollo
Explanation:
https://www.news-medical.net/life-sciences/Primary-and-Secon...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-09-04 08:34:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.biolifeitaliana.it/public/cartellina-allegati-sch...
Selected response from:

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anti-pollo
Daniela Cannarella
3 +1Anti-immunoglobulina(Y) del pollo
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Luigi Argentino


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anti-pollo


Explanation:
https://www.news-medical.net/life-sciences/Primary-and-Secon...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-09-04 08:34:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.biolifeitaliana.it/public/cartellina-allegati-sch...

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anti-immunoglobulina(Y) del pollo


Explanation:
Penso sia la definizione scientifica

https://www.antibodies-online.com/resources/16/680/anti-immu...

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
1 day 4 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search