study team

Italian translation: Referenti clinici del trial (dello studio)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:study team
Italian translation:Referenti clinici del trial (dello studio)
Entered by: Serena Falconi

20:18 Jun 10, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / study team
English term or phrase: study team
TRIAL CLINICO

"please contact your study team at the number provided as soon as possible if...."
Serena Falconi
Italy
Referenti clinici del trial (dello studio)
Explanation:
http://www.ricerca-cro.sanita.fvg.it/it/servizi_al_cittadino...

http://www.maggioreosp.novara.it/attivita-scientifica/ricerc...
Selected response from:

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Personale dello studio
Alessandro Mannara
4 +1Referenti clinici del trial (dello studio)
Luigi Argentino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Personale dello studio


Explanation:
.

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
31 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Referenti clinici del trial (dello studio)


Explanation:
http://www.ricerca-cro.sanita.fvg.it/it/servizi_al_cittadino...

http://www.maggioreosp.novara.it/attivita-scientifica/ricerc...

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daria fedele
1 hr
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search