Study appointments

Italian translation: Appuntamenti dello studio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Study appointments
Italian translation:Appuntamenti dello studio
Entered by: Serena Falconi

20:20 Jun 10, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Study appointments
English term or phrase: Study appointments
In un trial clinico
Serena Falconi
Italy
Appuntamenti dello studio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Visite mediche/ di controllo (previste dallo studio)
Lorenza Oprandi / Medical Pharma Translation
5 +1Appuntamenti dello studio
Alessandro Mannara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
study appointments
Appuntamenti dello studio


Explanation:
.

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
29 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
study appointments
Visite mediche/ di controllo (previste dallo studio)


Explanation:
Oppure: visite cliniche/ di controllo previste all'interno dello studio.
Di solito uso una di queste opzioni.

Lorenza Oprandi / Medical Pharma Translation
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Franco Rigoni
7 hrs

agree  daria fedele
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search