Baseline period

Italian translation: Periodo/fase di baseline

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Baseline period
Italian translation:Periodo/fase di baseline
Entered by: Serena Falconi

20:23 Jun 10, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Baseline period
English term or phrase: Baseline period
è il titolo di questo paragrafo: "This visit helps us to evaluate whether you can join this trial ...."
Serena Falconi
Italy
Periodo/fase di baseline
Explanation:
Il termine in inglese è correntemente usato.
Selected response from:

Lorenza Oprandi / Medical Pharma Translation
Switzerland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Periodo/fase di baseline
Lorenza Oprandi / Medical Pharma Translation
4 +1Periodo basale
Alessandro Mannara


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
baseline period
Periodo/fase di baseline


Explanation:
Il termine in inglese è correntemente usato.

Lorenza Oprandi / Medical Pharma Translation
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daria fedele
10 hrs

agree  Luigi Argentino
11 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baseline period
Periodo basale


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2020-06-11 05:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.clinicaltrialsregister.eu/ctr-search/trial/2012-...

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
25 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search