Baseline assessment

Italian translation: Valutazione al basale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Baseline assessment
Italian translation:Valutazione al basale
Entered by: Serena Falconi

20:24 Jun 10, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Baseline assessment
English term or phrase: Baseline assessment
In un trial
Serena Falconi
Italy
Valutazione al basale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Valutazione al basale
Alessandro Mannara
3 -2valutazione di base
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
baseline assessment
Valutazione al basale


Explanation:
.

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
24 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Barbano: yes
9 hrs

agree  Anna Ferrari
12 hrs

agree  daria fedele
13 hrs

agree  Luigi Argentino
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
baseline assessment
valutazione di base


Explanation:
valutazione di base

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maria Luisa Barbano: not adequate to context
7 hrs

disagree  Anna Ferrari: Not in this context
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search