40 DAY SAFETY FOLLOW-UP VISIT

Italian translation: Visita di follow-up di sicurezza a 40 giorni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:40 DAY SAFETY FOLLOW-UP VISIT
Italian translation:Visita di follow-up di sicurezza a 40 giorni
Entered by: Serena Falconi

20:29 Jun 10, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / 40 DAY SAFETY FOLLOW-UP VISIT
English term or phrase: 40 DAY SAFETY FOLLOW-UP VISIT
Trial clinico
Serena Falconi
Italy
Visita di follow-up di sicurezza a 40 giorni
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Visita di follow-up di sicurezza a 40 giorni
Alessandro Mannara
3 +1VISITA DI RIVALUTAZIONE PER SICUREZZA A 40 GIORNI
daria fedele
3visita di controllo di sicurezza di 40 giorni
mona elshazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
40 day safety follow-up visit
Visita di follow-up di sicurezza a 40 giorni


Explanation:
.

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
17 mins

agree  Elvira Strano
2 hrs

agree  Lorenza Oprandi / Medical Pharma Translation: Lorenza Oprandi
3 hrs

agree  Sabrina Bruna
9 hrs

agree  Maria Luisa Barbano: confermo
9 hrs

agree  Sara Tecco
11 hrs

agree  Gianna Senesi
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
40 day safety follow-up visit
visita di controllo di sicurezza di 40 giorni


Explanation:
visita di controllo di sicurezza di 40 giorni


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enit/follow-up%20visit
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VISITA DI RIVALUTAZIONE PER SICUREZZA A 40 GIORNI


Explanation:
è solo la mia abitudine

daria fedele
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luigi Argentino
1 hr
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search