Super Key Targets

Italian translation: medici con maggiori capacità di vendita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Super Key Targets
Italian translation:medici con maggiori capacità di vendita
Entered by: Alessandra Negrini

08:34 Apr 11, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Super Key Targets
Le frasi:

Low Sales to Super Key Targets

Adam suspects this is because he and his reps rarely see the “super key target” doctors — the top 10% of doctors in the territory who may generate as much as 30% to 40% of xxx sales.

Indica i medici importanti che hanno un peso notevole nella vendita di un dato farmaco.

Non mi viene in mente un'espressione soddisfacente.

Avete suggerimenti?

Grazie
Alessandra Negrini
Italy
dottori top/con maggiori capacità di vendita
Explanation:
just a guess
cheers
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Ciao

Alessandra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3target con top potenziale
Simpa
2dottori top/con maggiori capacità di vendita
GAR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
super key targets
dottori top/con maggiori capacità di vendita


Explanation:
just a guess
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Ciao

Alessandra

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
super key targets
target con top potenziale


Explanation:
..provo

Simpa
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search