European First Episode Schizophrenia Network

Italian translation: resta così

17:42 Feb 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / schizophrenia
English term or phrase: European First Episode Schizophrenia Network
New data presented at the fifth annual scientific meeting of the European First Episode Schizophrenia Network indicate that treatment with the atypical antipsychotic XXX significantly improves symptoms in patients suffering their first episode of psychosis, without causing debilitating movement disorder side effects
fmatteoda
Spain
Italian translation:resta così
Explanation:
In inglese. Vedi siti

Ciao e buon lavoro

Federica
Selected response from:

Federica Jean
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3resta così
Federica Jean
4European First Episode Schizophrenia Network
linda p
4v.sotto
nicolett
4vedi testo
Siu (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi testo


Explanation:
collaborazione europea del primo episodio di schizzofrenia, oppure: network europeo del primo episodio di schizzofrenia.

La parola "network" viene spesso utilizzata anche in italiano

Siu (X)
PRO pts in pair: 19

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
resta così


Explanation:
In inglese. Vedi siti

Ciao e buon lavoro

Federica


    Reference: http://www.medicarea.it/pegaso/pillole/5_3_2000.htm
    Reference: http://www.ecplanet.org/cronache182.htm
Federica Jean
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 325
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Capitelli
17 mins

agree  Guido Dalla Fontana (X)
41 mins

agree  Gilberto Lacchia
11 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.sotto


Explanation:
lasciare il nome dell'istituzione in inglese, cfr. anche in generale http://www.medicarea.it/pegaso/pillole/5_3_2000.htm

in italiano si parla di primo episodio schizofrenico


    Reference: http://www.medicarea.it/pegaso/pillole/5_3_2000.htm
nicolett
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
European First Episode Schizophrenia Network


Explanation:
Lascerei òla forma inglese visto che è largamente utilizzata anche in italiano.


    Reference: http://www.ecplanet.org/cronache182.htm
linda p
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search