the first evoked potential has an abnormally low amplitude

Italian translation: vedi sotto

15:25 Jan 15, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: the first evoked potential has an abnormally low amplitude
wich decrements even further at low rates of response ( 2- 20 times the original value)
ilona
Italian translation:vedi sotto
Explanation:
il primo potenziale evocato presenta un ampiezza abnormalmente ridotto


I potenziali evocati: L’uso di stimoli elettrici applicati a nervi specifici o a dermatomi per valutare la normalità delle risposte del nervo.
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5l'ampiezza del primo potenziale evocato è anormalmente bassa
ChiaraGC
4il primo potenziale citato ha un'estensione abnormalmente bassa
Mariacarmela Attisani
3vedi sotto
Marina Capalbo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
il primo potenziale evocato presenta un ampiezza abnormalmente ridotto


I potenziali evocati: L’uso di stimoli elettrici applicati a nervi specifici o a dermatomi per valutare la normalità delle risposte del nervo.


Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
l'ampiezza del primo potenziale evocato è anormalmente bassa


Explanation:
Vedi se la definizione al sito di cui sotto di serve.


    Reference: http://www.upservice.com/atti_gentili2002/masullo.htm
ChiaraGC
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 52

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il primo potenziale citato ha un'estensione abnormalmente bassa


Explanation:
...

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search