pre-morselized

Italian translation: pre-frammentato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-morselized
Italian translation:pre-frammentato
Entered by: Domenica Grangiotti

15:43 Jan 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pre-morselized
Traduzione di una sostanza sintetica sostitutiva ossea. Sono frammenti di materiale sintetico che sostituiscono una struttura ossea distrutta per eventi traumatici o patologici.:
XXX can be used alone or mixed with pre-morselized autograft or allograft.
babi
pre-frammentato
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
Grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pre-frammentato
Domenica Grangiotti
3prefrantumato
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pre-frammentato


Explanation:
-

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drem
1 day 29 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prefrantumato


Explanation:
(con un mortaio)
(referenza d'un altro contesto, però).

Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.buzziunicem.it/download/ambiente/prod_calcestruzz...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 212




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search