good quality diagnostic scan achievable

Italian translation: è possibile ottenere una scansione diagnostica di buona qualità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good quality diagnostic scan achievable
Italian translation:è possibile ottenere una scansione diagnostica di buona qualità
Entered by: Adriano Bonetto

22:38 Dec 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: good quality diagnostic scan achievable
tracciante scintigrafia
linda p
è possibile ottenere una scansione diagnostica di buona qualità
Explanation:
Così un po' a naso. La traduzione è letterale. Ma non penso che ci siano particolari difficoltà-

la scintigrafia è una scansione diagnostica, no?
Guardati il glossario, magari ti serve...

ciao
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1l''egiocrafia medica di qualita buona puo essere raggiungibile
Ivan Petryshyn
4 +2è possibile ottenere una scansione diagnostica di buona qualità
Adriano Bonetto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
è possibile ottenere una scansione diagnostica di buona qualità


Explanation:
Così un po' a naso. La traduzione è letterale. Ma non penso che ci siano particolari difficoltà-

la scintigrafia è una scansione diagnostica, no?
Guardati il glossario, magari ti serve...

ciao


    Reference: http://www.sirm.org/radiologia/glossario/lettera_s.html#SCIN...
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1405

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone
1 day 22 hrs

agree  valentina gallo
3 days 20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l''egiocrafia medica di qualita buona puo essere raggiungibile


Explanation:
This can be one of the possibilities .

Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio: :-)
3 days 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search