refined atrial pacing

Italian translation: pacing atriale perfezionato

11:27 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: refined atrial pacing
refined atrial pacing
emarobby
Italy
Italian translation:pacing atriale perfezionato
Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pacing atriale perfezionato
Elisabeth Ghysels
3contapassi cardiaco atriale perfezionato
phoenix65 (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pacing atriale perfezionato


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.italmed.com/approfondimenti/news.articolo.cfm?top...
    Reference: http://www.accitalia.it/jacconline/article.asp?1497
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 212

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contapassi cardiaco atriale perfezionato


Explanation:
In molti testi medici "pacemaker" viene tradotto contapassi cardiaco.

phoenix65 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search