in the phase of considering offering genetics testing to their clients

Italian translation: nell'ipotesi di offrire un test genetico alla propria clientela

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the phase of considering offering genetics testing to their clients
Italian translation:nell'ipotesi di offrire un test genetico alla propria clientela
Entered by: amfaccini

18:52 Jan 13, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / clinical analysis
English term or phrase: in the phase of considering offering genetics testing to their clients
document relating to the services of a clinical analyses laboratory.
amfaccini
Italy
nell'ipotesi di offrire un test genetico alla propria clientela
Explanation:
anche in Italiano si utilizza la parola "test" in quanto analisi si riferisce maggiormente alla casistica clinica.
Selected response from:

Luca Bassini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nell'ipotesi di offrire un test genetico alla propria clientela
Luca Bassini
5nell'ipotesi di offrire un test genetico alla propria clientela
Luca Bassini
4v.s.
ejg
4nel considerare/prendere in considerazione l'eventualià di
Antonella Andreella


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nel considerare/prendere in considerazione l'eventualià di


Explanation:
offrire ai propri clienti un servizio di test genetici

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
nella fase in cui si prende in considerazione la possibilità di offrire l'analisi genetica ai loro clienti

ejg
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 101

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nell'ipotesi di offrire un test genetico alla propria clientela


Explanation:
anche in Italiano si utilizza la parola "test" in quanto analisi si riferisce maggiormente alla casistica clinica.

Luca Bassini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 64

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nell'ipotesi di offrire un test genetico alla propria clientela


Explanation:
anche in Italiano si utilizza la parola "test" in quanto analisi si riferisce maggiormente alla casistica clinica.

Luca Bassini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
7 hrs

agree  Sergio Patou-Patucchi
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search