FCA Antwerp, BEL Cleared +

Italian translation: FCA Anversa, Belgio, sdoganato +

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FCA Antwerp, BEL Cleared +
Italian translation:FCA Anversa, Belgio, sdoganato +
Entered by: cynthiatesser

13:16 Mar 7, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / fattura
English term or phrase: FCA Antwerp, BEL Cleared +
Chiedo aiuto per tradurre questa espressione.
Risponde alla voce "Freoght terms" (che ho tradotto "Resa").
In realtà quello che mi mette più in difficoltà è cleared+.
Intendo che FCA è una zona di Anversa? o un autoporto?
Elena Simonelli
Italy
FCA Anversa, Belgio, sdoganato +
Explanation:
E' un Incoterm
FC = Free Carriage A = Antwerp
Freight è il trasporto merci
cleared è "sdoganato"

il + non lo so, mettilo così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2011-03-14 16:02:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

cynthiatesser
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4franco trasportatore Anversa, Belgio, sdoganato
Manuela Dal Castello
3 -1FCA Anversa, Belgio, sdoganato +
cynthiatesser


  

Answers


1 day 55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fca antwerp, bel cleared +
franco trasportatore Anversa, Belgio, sdoganato


Explanation:
Per sapere che cosa significa il + bisognerebbe sapere che cosa viene dopo nel testo.
Se non c'è nulla potrebbe anche essere un refuso (un tasto premuto per sbaglio).


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Free_Carrier
Manuela Dal Castello
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
fca antwerp, bel cleared +
FCA Anversa, Belgio, sdoganato +


Explanation:
E' un Incoterm
FC = Free Carriage A = Antwerp
Freight è il trasporto merci
cleared è "sdoganato"

il + non lo so, mettilo così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2011-03-14 16:02:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!

cynthiatesser
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Manuela Dal Castello: _A non sta per Anversa! Fa parte dell'incoterm!
1 day 44 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search