affirmation ring necklace

Italian translation: collana con ciondolo ad anello e scritta ....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affirmation ring necklace
Italian translation:collana con ciondolo ad anello e scritta ....
Entered by: martini

14:29 Sep 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / gioielli - collana
English term or phrase: affirmation ring necklace
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B0762TJP8R

Lime Leaves on Band Spinner - Cheer Mom Affirmation Ring Necklace
Federica Carrus
collana con ciondolo ad anello e scritta ....
Explanation:
oppure
con inciso /incisione "Cheer ..."

https://www.myho.it/collana-con-ciondolo-ad-anello-inciso-si...
https://www.asos.com/it/asos/asos-collana-con-ciondolo-ad-an...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1collana con ciondolo ad anello e scritta ....
martini
3collana con ciondolo ad anello di proclamazione
Alessandra Turconi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collana con ciondolo ad anello di proclamazione


Explanation:
.

Alessandra Turconi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collana con ciondolo ad anello e scritta ....


Explanation:
oppure
con inciso /incisione "Cheer ..."

https://www.myho.it/collana-con-ciondolo-ad-anello-inciso-si...
https://www.asos.com/it/asos/asos-collana-con-ciondolo-ad-an...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Cannarella
43 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search