wobbly effect

Italian translation: effetto tremulo/tremolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wobbly effect
Italian translation:effetto tremulo/tremolo
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

13:05 Dec 3, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Music / Filter synthesizer to create a wobbly effect.
English term or phrase: wobbly effect
(Electric piano) Filter Synthesizer to create a wobbly effect.
Serena Falconi
Italy
effetto tremulo
Explanation:
"Tremulo", è tra l'altro un termine tecnico musicale diffuso anche a livello internazionale come voce italiana di prestito.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2018-12-03 13:11:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spesso, anche nelle altre lingue, è utilizzata anche la variante "tremolo":

effetto tremolo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2018-12-03 13:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4effetto vibrante
martini
4effetto tremulo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effetto tremulo


Explanation:
"Tremulo", è tra l'altro un termine tecnico musicale diffuso anche a livello internazionale come voce italiana di prestito.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2018-12-03 13:11:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spesso, anche nelle altre lingue, è utilizzata anche la variante "tremolo":

effetto tremolo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2018-12-03 13:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 118

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effetto vibrante


Explanation:
http://www.venicequeen.it/forum/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=5524&sta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-12-03 13:14:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con qualche effetto vibrante nello stile di Andy Summers dei Police.
with some wobbly effect, in the style of Andy Summers from The Police.

dal link sopra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2018-12-12 11:24:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

mah, sostengo il mio vibrante

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao e grazie la tua proposta! Esistono entrambi, l'effetto tremulo e il vibrato. Nel mio caso si trattava di tremulo. https://www.accordo.it/article/viewPub/42143





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search