twist drum

Italian translation: tamburello con palline

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:twist drum
Italian translation:tamburello con palline
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

20:07 Feb 19, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Music / strumenti giocattolo
English term or phrase: twist drum
Qualcuno sa dirmi come si chiama questo strumento giocattolo?
https://www.ebay.com.au/itm/Kids-wooden-Twist-Drum-Monkey-Dr...
Daniela Gabrietti
tamburello con palline
Explanation:
mi sono basata sulle immagini
Selected response from:

Ritisdini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tamburello a doppia corda
Tiziana Moschetti
3Tamburello
Elisa Massimi
3tamburello con palline
Ritisdini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tamburello a doppia corda


Explanation:
Trovate numerose corrispondenze. In italiano è solitamente tradotto in questo modo. Il nome originale giapponese è Den-den daiko.

Buon lavoro!
Tiziana

Tiziana Moschetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tamburello con palline


Explanation:
mi sono basata sulle immagini

Ritisdini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tamburello


Explanation:
Io metterei semplicemente tamburello perché non si trovano esatti riscontri terminologici

Elisa Massimi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search