argumentative skills

Italian translation: dotato/a di capacità dialettiche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:argumentative skills
Italian translation:dotato/a di capacità dialettiche
Entered by: marina callegari

09:01 Apr 20, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: argumentative skills
tipi di personalità:

Analytic
Versatile
Responsible
Argumentative skills
Decisive
Detail-oriented
Dynamic
Committed
Elena Ghetti
Italy
dotato/a di capacità dialettiche
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11dotato/a di capacità dialettiche
marina callegari
3capacità persuasive o..
Simpa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
dotato/a di capacità dialettiche


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgio Testa: mi sembra buono
5 mins

agree  EmMo: bello!
23 mins

agree  valeria cortellini: Potrebbe andare direi che è una soluzine possibile
40 mins

agree  Alberta Batticciotto: ottima soluzione
2 hrs

agree  paolamonaco
3 hrs

agree  Francesca Siotto
4 hrs

agree  Ilaria A. Feltre
5 hrs

agree  luskie
5 hrs

agree  Loredana Calo
5 hrs

agree  SILVIO CORRAO
7 hrs

agree  Marco Borrelli
7 hrs

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capacità persuasive o..


Explanation:
convincenti..


Simpa
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search