aftercare

Italian translation: assistenza post vendita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aftercare
Italian translation:assistenza post vendita
Entered by: wolfgang55

12:52 Jun 9, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: aftercare
There is no specific aftercare required (Uso macchinari)
Brialex
Italy
assistenza post vendita
Explanation:
potrebbe centrare qui?
Selected response from:

wolfgang55
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3assistenza post vendita
wolfgang55
4 +2manutenzione successiva / supplementare
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
5assistenza
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assistenza


Explanation:
Un uso un pò particolare di questa parola viene fatto nel tuo testo.........di solito riguarda persone non macchinari

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manutenzione successiva / supplementare


Explanation:
Oppure "manutenzione aggiuntiva".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 858

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio
6 mins
  -> Grazie e ciao Sofia

agree  Marina Cristani
9 mins
  -> Grazie Marina

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assistenza post vendita


Explanation:
potrebbe centrare qui?

wolfgang55
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Calo': si, penso proprio che sia "post vendita" l'uso di "after". Ciao!
1 hr

agree  Milad Mokhtari
10 hrs

agree  Mara Ballarini: si assistenza o anche supporto post vendita. vedi http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=supporto post vendita&me...
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search