address

Italian translation: indirizzo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:address
Italian translation:indirizzo
Entered by: laurab

03:30 Jan 30, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: address
i didn't have your address
indirizzo
Explanation:
non avevo il tuo indirizzo
Selected response from:

laurab
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9indirizzo
laurab
4Recapito
Cristina Fisher


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
indirizzo


Explanation:
non avevo il tuo indirizzo

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
56 mins

agree  Gian
3 hrs

agree  Marco Massignan
3 hrs

agree  valeobe
5 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
7 hrs

agree  Emilia Mancini
8 hrs

agree  racortes
11 hrs

agree  Tanuki (X)
4 days

agree  Ester Vidal (X)
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recapito


Explanation:
" Luogo in cui si puo' trovare qualcuno o far prevenire lettere e simli"
Zanichelli
Ciao!

Cristina Fisher
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search