to work 'blindfolded'

Italian translation: lavorare ad occhi chiusi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to work 'blindfolded'
Italian translation:lavorare ad occhi chiusi
Entered by: nronzini (X)

13:52 Feb 24, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ seminario per baristi
English term or phrase: to work 'blindfolded'
effectiveness skills include:
-*being able to work 'blindfolded'*
- Understanding your customers

training per baristi. qualche resa bella?

grazie mille!
nronzini (X)
lavorare ad occhi chiusi
Explanation:
con pieno automatismo
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
bene grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9lavorare ad occhi chiusi
byteman
4con gli occhi bendati
pinto


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
lavorare ad occhi chiusi


Explanation:
con pieno automatismo

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1323
Grading comment
bene grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
14 mins

agree  Pasquale Capo
15 mins

agree  Sabrina Rivaldo
23 mins

agree  Guido Dalla Fontana (X)
26 mins

agree  biancaf202
46 mins

agree  mrippa
53 mins

agree  Carlo Capussotti
1 hr

agree  Giacomo Camaiora (X)
3 hrs

agree  florawatson (X)
1 day 20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con gli occhi bendati


Explanation:
Non potrebbe essere più banalmente "ESSERE IN GRADO DI LAVORARE CON GLI OCCHI BENDATI"?

pinto
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search