insurance boys

Italian translation: GLI ASSICURATORI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INSURANCE BOYS
Italian translation:GLI ASSICURATORI
Entered by: nronzini (X)

09:13 Feb 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: insurance boys
è il corso per baristi.
si tratta di individuare i differenti tipi di clienti che frequentano un bar o un ristorante e questo è un gruppo tipico.

Qualche idea?
nronzini (X)
assicuratori
Explanation:
e' il modo piu' comune di riferirsi a questa categoria
Selected response from:

Rita Bandinelli
Grading comment
benissimo grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4assicuratori
Rita Bandinelli
4 +1impegati/dipendenti delle compagnie d'assicurazione
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impegati/dipendenti delle compagnie d'assicurazione


Explanation:
tutto qui!

GG

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1974

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppina Vecchia: Già!
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
assicuratori


Explanation:
e' il modo piu' comune di riferirsi a questa categoria

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 265
Grading comment
benissimo grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TONY1964
14 mins

agree  Tanuki (X)
1 hr

agree  Fabio Paracchini (X)
1 hr

agree  laura_c
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search